ABOUT

Our mission as the Edmond North Cheer Squad is to boost school spirit, promote good sportsmanship, develop good, positive crowd involvement and help student participants and spectators achieve the most worthwhile experience.

5 Time State Champions

2017- 6A STATE CHAMPIONS, Regional Champions, Academic State Champions (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, Glen Phibbs, & Nathan Dantzler)

 

2016- 6A STATE CHAMPIONS, Regional Champions, Distinguished Academic Award (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, Glen Phibbs, & Nathan Dantzler)

 

2015- 6A STATE CHAMPIONS, Regional Runner Up, Distinguished Academic Award (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, Glen Phibbs, & Nathan Dantzler)

 

2014- 6A STATE CHAMPIONS, Regional Champions, Academic State Champions (Coaches:  Erikka Ault,  Glen Phibbs, Nathan Dantzler, & Tammy Skinner)



2013- 4th at State, Distinguished Academic Achievement Award (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, Orson Sykes, & Zack Marshall)

 

2012- Regional Runner-Up, State Runner Up, Distinguished Academic Achievement Award, 4th Place at NCA Nationals, Best use of Tumbling Award (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, Orson Sykes, & Zack Marshall)

 

 2011- State Runner-Up (disqualified for illegal pyramid), Academic Honorable Mention, 5th at NCA Nationals (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, Leroy McCullough, Tyler Hendrickson, and Matt Ramirez)

 

2010- Regional Champs, 3rd at State, Academic State Champs  (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, OJ Williams, and Austin Robles)

 

 2009- Regional Runner-Up, State Runner-Ups, Academic State Champs  (Coaches:  Erikka Ault and OJ Williams)

 

2008- Regional Champs, 4th at State, Academic Honorable Mention  (Coaches:  Erikka Ault and OJ Williams)

 

 2007- Regional Runner-Up, 4th at State, Academic Honorable Mention (Coaches:  Erikka Ault and OJ Williams)



2006- Regional Runner-Up, 7th at State (Coaches:  Erikka Ault and Nathan Dantzler)

North Athletic Hall of Fame Cheer Members

Brooke Tumelson, Rae-Anna Bright

2018

.

2017

Baylee Schroeder, Hannah Williams

2016

Jasmine Exum, Caroline Hogan

2015

Christen Parmley

2014

.

2013

.

2012

.

2011

Alex Seabrook, Carly Costello, Jordan Huff, Kristen Veal, Michelle Smith, Tara Beall, Taylor Grant

2010

Hannah Duke, Kayla Kapuscik

2009

Casey Cooke, Haley Schneider, Hayley Wolfe, Jordan Welch, Sarah Neubauer

2008

Lauren Lambeth, Nikki Barnes

2007

Andi Dean, Katrina Holsaeter, Savannah Owen, Kelsey Pennell

2006

Tiffany Evans, Ali Gamber, Paige Givens, Holly Harwell, Kelly Kimbrell, Amy Quade, Mary Beth Richards, Emily Shipley

2005

Jennifer Inbody, Cristi Quick, Jessica Scott, Lauren Welch

2004

.

2003

.

2002

.

2001

Erikka Tipton, Emily Kern, Blake Groves, Heather Parker, Traci Blanton

2000

Edmond North High School

215 West Danforth

Edmond, OK 73003

405-340-2875