State Cheer

State Squad 2017

Front Row: Seniors - Kristen Parker (KP), Myers Turner, Ashlyn English, Faith Liles, Avery Wooden

Middle Row: Makayla Briand, Haylen Harwell, Brooke Tumelson, Emily Shuler, Haley Johnson, Rae-Anna Bright, Preslie Rosen, Jillian Brannon, Sammie Smith

Back Row: Delaney Butler, Carleigh Williams, Izzy Bellak, Alyssa Merkley, Lily Dirven, Ella Rose Adams, Makayela Hull, Olivia Castilla, Brynne O'Connor, Maddy Brown, Bella Wright

5 TIME 6A STATE CHAMPIONS

State Champs 2018

TRIPLE CROWN...6A STATE CHAMPIONS, Regional Champions, Academic State Champions.

 

Coached By:  Erikka Ault, Erin Berger & Glen Phibbs

State Champs 2017

TRIPLE CROWN...6A STATE CHAMPIONS, Regional Champions, Academic State Champions.

 

Coached By:  Erikka Ault, Glen Phibbs & Nathan Dantzler

State Champs 2016

A STATE CHAMPIONS, Regional Champions, Distinguished Academic Award (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, Glen Phibbs, & Nathan Dantzler

State Champs 2015

6A STATE CHAMPIONS, Regional Runner Up, Distinguished Academic Award (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, Glen Phibbs, & Nathan Dantzler)

State Champs 2014

6A STATE CHAMPIONS, Regional Champions, Academic State Champions (Coaches:  Erikka Ault,  Glen Phibbs, Nathan Dantzler, & Tammy Skinner)

State Cheer History

  • 2018- **Triple Crown** 6A STATE CHAMPIONS, Regional Champions, Academic State Champions (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, Erin Berger & Glen Phibbs)

  • 2017**Triple Crown** 6A STATE CHAMPIONS, Regional Champions, Academic State Champions (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, Glen Phibbs, & Nathan Dantzler)

  • 2016- 6A STATE CHAMPIONS, Regional Champions, Distinguished Academic Award (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, Glen Phibbs, & Nathan Dantzler)

  • 2015- 6A STATE CHAMPIONS, Regional Runner Up, Distinguished Academic Award (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, Glen Phibbs, & Nathan Dantzler)

  • 2014**Triple Crown** 6A STATE CHAMPIONS, Regional Champions, Academic State Champions (Coaches:  Erikka Ault,  Glen Phibbs, Nathan Dantzler, & Tammy Skinner)

  • 2013- 4th at State, Distinguished Academic Achievement Award (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, Orson Sykes, & Zack Marshall)

  • 2012- Regional Runner-Up, State Runner Up, Distinguished Academic Achievement Award, 4th Place at NCA Nationals, Best use of Tumbling Award (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, Orson Sykes, & Zack Marshall)

  • 2011- State Runner-Up (disqualified for illegal pyramid), Academic Honorable Mention, 5th at NCA Nationals (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, Leroy McCullough, Tyler Hendrickson, and Matt Ramirez)

  • 2010- Regional Champs, 3rd at State, Academic State Champs  (Coaches:  Erikka Ault, OJ Williams, and Austin Robles)

  • 2009- Regional Runner-Up, State Runner-Ups, Academic State Champs  (Coaches:  Erikka Ault and OJ Williams)

  • 2008- Regional Champs, 4th at State, Academic Honorable Mention  (Coaches:  Erikka Ault and OJ Williams)

  • 2007- Regional Runner-Up, 4th at State, Academic Honorable Mention (Coaches:  Erikka Ault and OJ Williams)

  • 2006- Regional Runner-Up, 7th at State (Coaches:  Erikka Ault and Nathan Dantzler)

State Cheer Practice Schedule

Edmond North High School

215 West Danforth

Edmond, OK 73003

405-340-2875